AIT signs protocol within Mevlana exchange program
Azerbaijan Institute of Theology (AIT) and Tekirdag Namik Kemal University of Turkey signed a cooperation protocol within the Mevlana exchange program.
The protocol intends to carry out research work based on mutually beneficial cooperation between the faculties and departments of both higher education institutions in the protocol, to implement joint projects, to exchange teachers and students as well as to carry out academic visits.
Students of Azerbaijan Institute of Theology who achieve the highest grades will be able to study for one semester at Tekirdag Namik Kemal University under the program. Furthermore, these students will receive scholarships throughout their studies.
Azerbaijan Institute of Theology continues to build relationships with the higher education institutions of various countries.