International Relations Department
Azerbaijan Institute of Theology attaches special attention to the development of international relations and is actively working in this direction.
Working productively in the direction of building bilateral academic relations with international donor organizations and foreign higher education institutions, the Institute aims to apply the world experience in its activity.
International Relations department ensures the dissemination of the information about scholarship programs among students, development of collaboration with foreign higher education institutions and students’ participation in the scholarship programs announced by different organizations. It organizes joint events and academic meetings with the representatives of diplomatic agencies and other organizations.
Aiming the participation of the Institute in international projects, the International Relations department organizes various events for promotion of Azerbaijani culture and reality.