Azerbaijan Institute of Theology participates in the Azerbaijani Universities Fair-2020
Azerbaijan Institute of Theology (AIT) participated in the Azerbaijani Universities Fair-2020.
AIT representatives informed the visitors about the activities, organization of admission process, available majors, scholarships, free educational opportunities, international relations, agreements with foreign universities, events, conferences and achievements of the Institute. It was noted that each student will benefit from the necessary conditions, tuition-free education and other privileges created by the state. Apart from this, students will be provided with free uniforms, food, foreign language courses and other advantages.
Booklets, brochures and catalogues published in the Azerbaijani, English, Russian and Arabic languages reflecting the activities of the Institute, the journal of Religious Studies, the newspaper Theologian, conference materials and publications of the project Theology were demonstrated at the fair.
The fair aimed to enable university applicants to familiarize themselves with the educational institutions suitable for their choice and encourage young people to communicate directly with the representatives of these universities to find answers to all their questions.