AIT teacher’s article on Karabakh truth in Qatar media
Teachers of Azerbaijan Institute of Theology (AIT) continue to convey the truth about Karabakh to the world community. Qatar’s Arabi21 website published an article entitled “Two Historical Documents Reflecting Armenian Lies” by Elvusal Mammadov, a lecturer at AIT Department of Languages and Social Sciences.
The article reflects the translations and explanations of two historical documents detecting the Armenian lies about the status of Nagorno-Karabakh. The first document is the minutes of the plenary session of the Caucasus Bureau of the Central Committee of the Russian Communist Bolshevik Party, and the other is a letter from A. Mikoyan, a member of the Caucasus Provincial Commissariat of the Russian Communist Bolshevik Party, to V. Lenin, Chairman of the Central Committee of the Russian Communist Bolshevik Party and the Soviet People’s Commissariat.
Both documents explicitly prove that Karabakh is a historical land of Azerbaijan, a territorial administrative unit that has never been part of Armenia.
The Glorious Army of Azerbaijan retaliated against the last attack of Armenian forces on September 27, 2020. Thanks to the counter-attacks of our army, the occupied lands in Karabakh have been returned as a result of this heroic struggle.