Azerbaijan Institute of Theology expands relations with Russian Universities
Azerbaijan Institute of Theology (AIT) signed agreements on cooperation with Perm State Institute of Art and Omsk State University of Russia.
The agreements aim at improving and strengthening a long-term cooperation in the field of education and science, the application of scientific achievements in the learning process, exchange of experiences, development of scientific potential, mutual understanding, academic, scientific and cultural relations between the parties. The documents focus on the exchange of scientific research and teaching methodologies, experience in the organization of the teaching process, co-organization of research programs and projects, student exchange, publication of scientific and methodical materials and other issues.
AIT attaches great importance to the cooperation with educational institutions of foreign countries. The goal of the Institute is to benefit from the experience of Russian higher educational schools, as well as the expansion of university relations.
Azerbaijan Institute of Theology has established relations with the universities of different countries over the past year and had signed protocols of cooperation with Ankara, Istanbul, Marmara, 29 Mayis and Kırıkkale universities of Turkey.